3150 Course Lane 610, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10512967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3150 Course Lane 610
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 304
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3383 / -80.1906
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 42 Palm Aire Country C
  • Building: No 42 Palm Aire Country C
  • Provided by: Sera Martell Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this beautiful fully remodeled modern 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with a breath taking view of the lake in beautiful Palm Aire Community ! Kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances , stainless steel sink and faucet, quartz counters, pantry and garbage disposal .Floors are tiled throughout , master bedroom with 1 closet and 1 walk in closet , bathroom with large vanity with dual sinks and glass enclosed shower . Second large bedroom with adjacent bathroom with large vanity and enclosed shower . Big third bedroom has a beautiful view of the lake ! Palm Aire is a community that offers pools ,tennis, golf ,basketball ,pickleball, close to shopping ,casino and so much more. Building #42. Vacant and Easy Show
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Handball, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 42 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 610 PER CDO BK/PG: 5362/85
  • Parcel Number: 494204DM0600
  • Unit Number: 610
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nicest unit in the building with beautiful pool and garden view. This spacious high ceiling apartment comes partly furnished and is ready for a quick move in. Just pack your bags and come live the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023064
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. This move in ready condo features a bright, open layout with a designer kitchen sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024083
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

535 Oaks Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse featuring a beautifully renovated open concept kitchen with newer appliances, a wine cooler, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024974
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Aire lifestyle in this stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, flooded with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the brand new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026792
  2. Provided by Beam Management Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Course Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,395.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3095 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit with beautiful lake views, NEWER kitchen including all new high end stainless steel appliances, quartz counters with snack bar, pantry and tons of cabinets and drawers, new lighting thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,500.00

3010 Course Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal fully furnished rental in the beautiful Palm Aire community, Pompano Beach. This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access & an open, bright layout, tas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538898
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Course Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,500.00

3090 Course Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in Palm Aire with great views. Unit Features 3 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms, newer stainless steel kitchen appliances, newer A/C unit (2020),Smart Lighting throughout the unit ,Screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544709
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Cypress Boulevard 107c, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,450.00

801 Cypress Boulevard 107c Virtual Tour More Like This