120 20 Avenue 12, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10506624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 120 20 Avenue 12
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9031 / -80.1323
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Deerfield Buccaneer
  • Building: Deerfield Buccaneer
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime location, a corner unit and beach life! Beautiful, newly remodeled one bed/ one bath unit in Deerfield Beach steps away from the ocean. This contemporary, breezy, clean and well equipped corner unit with everything you need to enjoy a relaxing vacation. The bedroom has a queen size bed and the living room sofa pulls out to a queen size bed. The unit is a quick two minute walk to the sand and fishing pier, and is surrounded by great restaurants, shops & nightlife!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Internet Included, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD BUCCANEER CONDO UNIT 12 PER CDO BK/PG: 8456/757
  • Parcel Number: 484305BK0130
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 10th Street 303, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,600.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

400 10th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022832
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway C221, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,450.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

367 Federal Highway C221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! In desirable East Deerfield Beach, discover a beautifully renovated, furnished second floor 2BR/2BA condo with a minimalist, modern aesthetic and abundant natural light. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 318, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,950.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PARADISE AWAITS YOU! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Direct Oceanfront condo 2 bedroom 2 bath split Floorplan with Washer/Dryer. Floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact windows. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023094
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 4th Street 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1261 4th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super nice 2/2 apartment that's walking distance to the beach! Move in condition! Ceramic tile flooring throughout. Open kitchen with good cabinet and counter space. Beautifully updated bathrooms. Cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026622
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,800.00

1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floors throughout and an updated kitchen. This condo is ready for a new tenant. Both bathrooms have walk in showers. Lovely preserve views. Walk right in and see the beauty of nature. Active 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544975
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 21st Avenue 509, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 21st Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in deerfield beach's only building directly on the sand. Interior has been beautifully remodeled featuring porcelain floors, open kitchen w/quartz counters, ss appliances, beach blue b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549599
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,300.00

745 19th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this breathtaking direct waterfront living in this bright, fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in Deerfield Beach available now through Oct 31st, 2026. What truly sets this unit apart is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550915
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,950.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556781
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Federal Highway 205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,600.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

230 Federal Highway 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this impressive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, an ideal retreat for those yearning for a serene coastal lifestyle with breathtaking waterfront views. This furnished annual rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147346
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 507, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH! Enjoy breathtaking, serene views of the Intracoastal, Hillsboro River, and Deerfield Island Nature Preserve from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162880
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice