7897 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10501072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7897 Swan Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 380
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1081 / -80.1585
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Ridgeway Mobile Home Sub
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Realty Center International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers over 1,000 SF including an enclosed Florida room, providing flexible living and entertaining space. Fully remodeled and move in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with brand new appliances, updated finishes throughout, and a functional open layout. No required HOA gives you freedom and flexibility rarely found in Hobe Sound. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and local attractions. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunitythis one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWAY MOBILE HOME S/D LOT 6 BLK R
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842050018000609
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7409 Eagle Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$219,999.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

7409 Eagle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This affordable and beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath with screened in patio home awaits in RIDGEWAY. Roof is 2 years new and main bathroom redone this year. Own the land and the mobile home with no HOA can

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10814920
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7781 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$199,000.00 ($131.44 / sqft )

7781 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55+ community where you own the land, and pets are welcomed.This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath offers spacious living with 1320 sq ft.The open concept living space and separated bedrooms are ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$229,000.00 ($112.59 / sqft )

7630 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K SELLER CONCESSION OFFERED. One of the few true 3 bedroom golf front homes available in Heritage Ridge South! Ideally positioned on the course with green views, this spacious home offers a rare op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140609
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 Federal Highway 86, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$199,900.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

11055 Federal Highway 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. 5 miles to hobe sound beach. Boat/rv storage available. 2 bedrm/2 bath spacious 1998 manf home. Wide open plan!! Woodbridge 55+ comm. Which does allow 35 y. O. If living w 55+ share holder. Beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8011 Homestead Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$230,000.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

8011 Homestead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in the Cambridge community is open and spacious with an extremely comfortable, cozy feel! Set slightly higher on a larger lot, it is surrounded by mature landscaping. The add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149402
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8031 Homestead Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$199,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

8031 Homestead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the established 55+ Cambridge community! This home has many updates throughout including HVAC (2023), water heater (2024), tie downs (2019), interior and exterior pai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$215,000.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

8508 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath + Office Manufactured Home in Ridgeway, all ages, community in Hobe Sound. Wonderful 27X14 front Screened room facing East & capturing Ocean Breezes. This is where you'll relax & enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice