750 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10494975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Ocean Boulevard 1709
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2446 / -80.0869
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Towers
  • Building: Admiralty Towers
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unobstructed direct ocean views. One in from se corner. 2 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan. Apt. Runs east to west so west exposure has intracoastal and city views. Open kitchen with granite counters. Tile floors throughout. New furniture includes king bed in master and twin beds in guest room. One parking space under building # 112. Washers and dryers on each floor by the elevators. Also, lots of closets and updated master bathroom. Newly updated fitness center. Large heated pool deck. Water/sewer, basic cable , insurance and apt. Is rented for $3000 per month lease expires end of december. Enjoy what pompano beach has to offer. New pier and walk to many restaurants and shops. New multi million dollar condos going up in area. Beautiful wide beaches. 24 hour notice for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4506
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALTY TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 1709 PER CDO BK/PG: 4219/558
  • Parcel Number: 484331ba1430
  • Unit Number: 1709
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$535,000.00 ($465.22 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront living meets incredible investment opportunity! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo with private beach club membership, impact windows, brand new A/C, elegant 36" tile throughout, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028283
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$685,000.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning complete remodeled 2/2 direct ocean view condo in the beautiful Admiralty Towers Condominium. This spacious condo offers a new open kitchen w/state of the art appliances, all new large tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482793
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc