Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Barrington Woods
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3985
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: B26001906
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Wellington
- Zipcode: 33414
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods Of Wellington
- Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $183.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $424,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2180
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: W7882860
- County: PASCO
- City: HUDSON
- Zipcode: 34667
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods Ph 02
- Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K 3)
- Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4 8)
- High School: Hudson High PO
- Provided by: NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $355,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2467
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: W7883656
- County: PASCO
- City: HUDSON
- Zipcode: 34667
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods Ph 03
- Elementary School: Northwest Elementary PO
- Middle School: Hudson Middle PO
- High School: Fivay High PO
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $121.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2676
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8506094
- County: PASCO
- City: HUDSON
- Zipcode: 34667
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods Ph 02
- Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $229,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $239,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1204
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4684564
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods
- Provided by: REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $218,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $225,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1204
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8468599
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $175,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,999
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 212
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1204
- Acreage: 9.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4663516
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $149,900.00
- Price sqft: $124.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1204
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4691290
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,170.00
- Price sqft: $1.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1559
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4693389
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Barrington Woods
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
- Middle School: Booker Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
- 1