Searching on:
- School = Hernando High
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,600,000.00
- Previous Price: $5,500,000
- Last Price Change: 06/30/25
- Days On Market: 440
- Acreage: 146.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 842038
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Brooksville Elementary
- Middle School: Parrot Middle
- High School: Hernando High
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Days On Market: 416
- Acreage: 24.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 842884
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 12/18/25
- Acreage: 48.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 808213
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K 8
- Middle School: West Hernando Middle
- High School: Weeki Wachee High
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $273.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4198
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853147
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $234.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3621
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 851832
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Lecanto Middle
- High School: Hernando High
- Provided by: Haven Property Group LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $689,900.00
- Price sqft: $174.79 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3947
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 852444
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $689,900.00
- Price sqft: $164.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4196
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 853790
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Belmont Hills
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $116.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $689,900
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 362
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5578
- Acreage: 1.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 844759
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Newman Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Landmark Realty
- DMCA Notice
Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 4.00%
- Paid By: Seller
- Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Land
- Price: $649,000.00
- Previous Price: $646,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 457
- Acreage: 4.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 841572
- County: CITRUS
- City: Lecanto
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Mayfield Acres
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Lecanto Middle
- High School: Lecanto High
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $645,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4052
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 849906
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills
- Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
- Middle School: Inverness Middle
- High School: Citrus High
- Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice