6380 Egret Drive 6, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6380 Egret Drive 6
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1266 / -81.9436
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jack Miller
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This a Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath Unit in the Sandpiper Community in North Lakeland, One Car Garage. Located on a Cul de Sac that has very little Traffic, The Rear of the Home has Large Oak trees putting Shade throughout the backyard to shield from the afternoon sun, Great Place to Start the morning with a Great cup of Coffee and some quiet time with Nature. Split Bedroom with an Eat In Kitchen that has Granite Counter Tops Wood Cabinets and an oversized Pantry. The Great Room Family room is oversized that gives you plenty of room the move around.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Moore/ Sandpiper POA
  • Association Phone: 863-660-0180
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FIVE PB 86 PG 25 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161354-000060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$314,900.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pre construction. Fall in love with the stunning Anclote floor plan! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers everything you need with a master suite, two additional bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461768
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6222 Crane Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ Sandpiper community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on the fourth fairway. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422739
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$259,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

664 Eagle Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home located in the desirable 55+ Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. This lovely home features a large bay window that fills the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$282,900.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

6136 Magpie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must view interior of this move in ready home. 2 split plan bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger garage, plus BONUS room at present used as man/cave office. The home has been upgraded over the last 10 years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911003
  2. Provided by DYW LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Wherrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$329,900.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

Under Construction. Discover the comfort and style of the Anclote, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The luxurious master suite includes a walk in closet and private bathroom, while t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470970
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$314,900.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470973
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6232 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

6232 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404292
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice