3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3009 Canandaigua Trail
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.074 / -82.0072
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Country Knoll
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Schneider
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof, and AC, spacious storage shed. When you step inside, you enter into an open concept, setting the tone for the rest of the home. The remodeled kitchen features light, soft close cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, offering a modern touch while maintaining the homes cozy atmosphere. With modern updates, and USDA financing eligibility, this property is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, space, and affordability Conveniently located near I 4 and shopping, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with easy access to everything you need. Come see it in person and experience the peace and tranquility it has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY KNOLL PB 84 PG 42 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-04-022502-000250
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4527 Dove Meadow Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$257,900.00 ($206.65 / sqft )

4527 Dove Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. If youre looking for a great starter home, youve just found it! This move in ready property features a beautiful doublewide in excellent condition, ready for its new owner. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460158
  2. Provided by DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.
  3. Contact Aida Albiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Shiflett Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6416 Shiflett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Kathleen, FL! Welcome to this spacious, newly remodeled mobile home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902138
  2. Provided by HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Miranda Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,950.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

5123 Rock Dove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home on Over Acre Country Living with Convenience Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to it all! This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath manuf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902152
  2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

4831 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Updated Home with Workshop High & Dry Location! Dont miss this large and well maintained manufactured home packed with updates and extras, all situated in a desirable high and dry locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902201
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$279,000.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

A well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located on 1.86 acres in Lakeland. This property has a spacious layout with updated kitchen and bathrooms, laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristian Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$239,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,900.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

4933 Rollinglen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice