123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961568 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 123 Tremont Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9985 / -81.7002
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods Lake Roy Un
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Andre
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes come with the range and refrigerator. They are located in desirable Southeast Winter Haven and are walking distance from Lake Summit and Lake Roy which have public boat ramps. Only two minutes from LEGOLAND. Come see these homes today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-660000-002350
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Botticella Blvd, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6204 Botticella Blvd New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New Corner Lakeview Home for Rent in Winter Haven $2,350/Month | Available June 9 Be the first to live in this stunning two story home located in one of Winter H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149360
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Holmes Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

116 Holmes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Florida living in this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, where thoughtful design and upscale comfort come together seamlessly.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938445
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3904 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937653
  2. Provided by CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  3. Contact Ozzie Carrerou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Reggie  , WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

748 Reggie Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful tranquil home. Prime Location, Beautiful Community many amenities. Highly sought Peace Creek Reserve Community in Winter Haven. Modern Living in today's busy world. High end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  4. Approx. 445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491693
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SANDS S. FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3412 Costello Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your next rental home! This spectacular two story property in Winter Haven offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile second floor loft perfect for your lifestyle. With 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404736
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelita Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2772 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2772 San Marco Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Villamar community in Winter Haven, where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods. This FULLY FENCED like new 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397232
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice