12003 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12003 Holystone Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4116 / -81.65
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Darren Moreno
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterleighone of Winter Gardens most sought after communities! This beautifully upgraded end unit Sandhill townhome shines with natural light, thanks to extra windows and an open, airy layout that just feels right the moment you walk in. Upstairs, a versatile loft flexes to fit your lifehome office, playroom, movie zone you call it. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home blends comfort and style, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring on the stairs and upper level. Thoughtful upgrades like modern fixtures and an epoxy coated garage floor add that polished touch. And heres the kickerstep outside and catch Disney fireworks from your own driveway every. single. night. ?? This home is immaculate. Resort style living is the heartbeat of Waterleighpools, fitness centers, playgrounds, tennis, volleyball, even mini golf. All of it wrapped into a community zoned for top rated Orange County schools. Now you know why Im happy. And once you see it you will be too
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1814.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Waterleigh HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 4A 107/32 LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7509-00-520
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$404,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Massive price reduction!! Sellers are highly motivated and offering $4,000 towards the buyers closing costs for a full price offer!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14971 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,900.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

14971 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious townhouse, built in 2019, is located in the Watermark Community in Horizon West, known for its top rated A schools. The home has an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337468
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145675
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

10540 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346155
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14989 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

14989 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering stylish finishes, functional space, and a prime location with serene views. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a spacious kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378685
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Reierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$416,900.00

2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU Must see this absolutely Gorgeous 3BEDS,3 FULL BATH Townhouse in Oakland. located Between Winter Garden and Clermont..Great amenities for you enjoy the best of Florida lifestyle..This Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wagner Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15381 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

15381 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Hamlin Reserve, this stylish executive townhome sits directly across from the community pool and playground, just a five minute drive or short distance to Hamlin Town Center for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391881
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,490.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

5637 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***WINDERMERE HIGH SCHOOL*** Price improvement great opportunity in Signature Lakes / Winter Garden. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable Signa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18179 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,990.00 ($234.63 / sqft )

18179 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Waterleigh presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar seating, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399141
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice