215 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Captain Hook Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2825
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1586 / -81.6203
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Crows Nest Estates
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Fearn
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within a desirable gated community offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office/flex space is thoughtfully designed with both functionality and style in mind. SOLAR SYSTEM will be paid off at closing so the new owner can reap the benefits! Recent upgrades include brand new energy efficient windows installed throughout, enhancing comfort and reducing utility costs. Step inside to find a bright and airy living area highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple dining options with a formal dining room as well as a cozy breakfast nook. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the versatile office space is ideal for working from home, a playroom, or additional guest accommodations. Relax and unwind on the extended screened patio, offering the perfect outdoor space for morning coffee or evening gatherings while enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Conveniently located in the heart of Davenport, this home provides easy access to world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and other Central Florida destinations. Nearby, you'll find a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, along with close proximity to major highways for an easy commute. The area is also near respected educational institutions including Polk State College and the University of Central Floridas nearby campus locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crystal
  • Association Phone: 863 353 2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CROWS NEST ESTATES PB 144 PG 5 LOT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725007-000560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$394,500.00 ($124.37 / sqft )

3560 Cortland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at its finest in the highly sought after Providence Golf & Country Club in Davenport. This beautifully maintained home has been recently refreshed with complete interior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356156
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisette Maestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($127.90 / sqft )

406 Nova Drive More Like This

This home is very spacious and efficient. The lot position in Bella Nova is excellent with the rear facing a nice reserve with no neighbors. Everything is in excellent condition. The community is righ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388173
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jon Feshan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378288
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 White Water Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($81.68 / sqft )

1756 White Water Court More Like This

Welcome to 1756 Water Ct, Davenport, FL 33837! This charming home offers a spacious open floor plan spread over two stories, providing 1,879 square feet of comfortable living space. With 4 bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379292
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

144 Taft Drive Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Bank Approved Short Sale Opportunity! The listing price has already been approved by the lender, helping streamline the process and eliminat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390605
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice