4462 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4462 Rudder Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.7401
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Flor A Mar
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Chad Karr
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Harborsa private beach community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Residents also enjoy a brand new walking, jogging, and pet friendly park, along with the unique charm of a true boating and golf cart community. This home offers an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen. The cozy family room overlooks a covered screened patio, conservation lot, no rear neighbors, and a white vinyl privacy fence for added privacy. The home includes 2 generous bedrooms, 1 full bath with a walk in shower, 1 half bath, and a 1 car garage. Features include a screened patio, outdoor sitting area, and spacious yard. Minimal annual fee provides access to a private beach. Perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Nestled in a prime location, Gulf Harbors is just minutes from historic downtown New Port Richey, where youll find concerts at Sims Park, local restaurants, microbreweries, cafs, and the Richey Suncoast Theatre. Conveniently close to beaches, state parks, theme parks, and major sports venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Harbors Civic Association
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FLOR A MAR SECTION 17-B PB 10 PG 131 LOT 38 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.A-002.00-038.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3836 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$330,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

3836 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price reductions make this an outstanding value. Imagine your new home and a private sandy beach, too. This beautifully updated spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880759
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Doreen Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$379,999.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

5846 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! FLOOD ZONE X! NO CDD! Welcome to this meticulously maintained concrete block home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, fully renovated from top to bottom and ready for its ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492745
  2. Provided by PROVANTAGE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jack Guerra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4282 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$368,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

4282 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell this home is move in ready and being sold fully furnished! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the golf cart friendly community of gulf harbors! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 Dove Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$349,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

5330 Dove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME! Welcome to 5330 Dove Dr in New Port Richey where every major upgrade has already been done, so you can simply move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885073
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$395,000.00 ($175.56 / sqft )

4301 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!! Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Gulf Harbors community. From the moment you arrive, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880624
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3928 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$340,000.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

3928 Rudder Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in New Port Richey located next to the water with stunning sunset views. This home features a bright open layout with modern updates throughout, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484977
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$369,000.00 ($216.93 / sqft )

4880 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Gulf Harbors right now!! Spend your time at the beach, not on projects at home. Experience Florida coastal living without the beachfront price tag, just minutes from your own private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443570
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4369 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$345,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

4369 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4369 Marine Parkway, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Gulf Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436449
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4448 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$339,900.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

4448 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED GULF ACCESS WATERFRONT HOME IN GULF HARBORS Welcome to 4448 Marine Parkway in New Port Richeyan opportunity to own direct Gulf access waterfront property at one of the most competitive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441729
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Anthony Theriault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4876 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$390,000.00 ($146.56 / sqft )

4876 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable Flor A Mar community of New Port Richey, Florida. A perfect blend of modern upgrades and coastal convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476327
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Patrick Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice