241 Greenfield Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Greenfield Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $359,950
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0134 / -81.636
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood
  • Provided by: PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Angie Reynolds
  • 863-529-3369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in Greenfield Village at Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, perfectly situated on a spacious .37 acre lot on the 13th green. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a bright and open layout with a large living area plus an additional family room accented by a cozy brick fireplace and floor to ceiling wood built ins. The brand new kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and all new cabinetry, along with a convenient passthrough window to the large glass enclosed sunroom with A/C, making entertaining effortless while enjoying the view. The interior also features crown molding, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been fully updated and include dual sink his and her vanities. Additional highlights include a new roof, a formal dining space, a side entry two car garage, fresh front landscaping, and a welcoming covered front porch, all combining to create a move in ready home in a desirable golf community setting. Cypresswood Golf & Country Club is a gated community with a 24 hour guard that hosts social and recreational events and features an 18 hole championship golf course designed by award winning designer Ron Garl. In addition to golf, the facilities include a pro shop, wellness center, lounge, dining rooms, swimming pool, tennis courts, and trails. They also offer excellent practice facilities, including a putting green, chipping green and driving range. Golf carts are allowed throughout the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2523.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jonathan Turner
  • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: BEG 690.69 FT N & 2677.31 FT E OF SW COR SEC FOR POB RUN N 78 DEG 25 MIN E 129.19 FT, NWLY ALONG CURVE ON R/W 150 FT, S 48 DEG 09 MIN W 142.08 FT, S 34 DEG 56 MIN E 80 FT TO POB BEING PART OF LOT 61 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-29-000000-024110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$382,499.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452537
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$425,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

461 Fish Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETE REMODELING * PRIME LOCATION * HOUSE & INVESTMENT * NEW ROOF 2026 Complete remodeling house6/5 near 4,000 square feet of living area. Short distance from parks as Legoland, restaurants, malls

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376115
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Gino Dapello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$355,000.00 ($101.08 / sqft )

309 Fish Hawk Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and approximately 2,952 heated square feet in a quiet Winter Haven community. The kitchen features granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383925
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$386,990.00 ($113.96 / sqft )

1726 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885114
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Zambrana Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$375,000.00 ($68.11 / sqft )

1210 Zambrana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of Winter Haven! Located on a peaceful cul de sac, this charming property at 1210 Zambrana Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401308
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,999.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

5393 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503618
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice