8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Legacy Court 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $2,060
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3414 / -81.6452
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Christine Hubbert
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort style convenience just minutes from world class attractions. Positioned on the right side of the community as you enter, the building features ample guest parking conveniently adjacent to the entryway, making daily living and entertaining effortless. The condo enjoys a premium setting with a screened in balcony overlooking a serene lake with a central water fountain, thoughtfully buffered by mature landscaping where the gentle sounds of birds and the surrounding outdoor environment create a peaceful retreat. Inside, the residence has been freshly updated with interior paint, creating a bright, clean, and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The open concept living and dining area includes built in shelving and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is well equipped with LG stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a closet pantry. Washer and dryer are included, adding to the homes move in ready appeal, and the condo is also equipped with a camera doorbell for added convenience and peace of mind. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout features two primary bedrooms, each offering its own private en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet, providing excellent comfort, privacy, and flexibility. One of the bathrooms also offers convenient access from the main living area, allowing it to function easily as a guest bath. Sliding glass doors from the living room open to the screened balcony, extending the living space outdoors and highlighting the peaceful lakefront setting. Residents enjoy the benefits of a five day valet trash service excluding Wednesday and Sunday, with pickup conveniently provided from the container located right outside the front door. Legacy Dunes delivers a true resort style lifestyle, with the clubhouse, multiple swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, and additional amenities all within easy walking distance from this units location. Centrally located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and entertainment, with area attractions and the airport close by, this condo offers relaxed Florida living with outstanding accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 2 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0002-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Drive 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor Palms is a secure, Gated Resort offering Vacation or Resort Style Living at its finest, it is located just 2.5 miles from the gates of the Walt Disney World resort. As you enter the subdivisio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158765
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcelo Pasquarelli Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the tranquil and gated community of Caribe Cove. Offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, this spacious condo is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jaqueline Santos De Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($309.34 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this stunning water conservation views of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. Expansive front windows and elegant Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Bipat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

3139 Britannia Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the vibrant charm of 3139 Britannia Blvd, Unit C, nestled in the highly sought after Villa Island Club in Kissimmee, Florida. This delightful condo offers an unbeatable location, fantastic am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386418
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00

3028 Parkway Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is considering all offers on this low maintenance lifestyle home!! Take advantage of the Seller's current assumable loan rate of 4.875% for qualified buyers! Take in the views, stop paying rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 93 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314820
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chanda McCollom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($230.34 / sqft )

2778 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Great rental income! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331833
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 305, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($314.39 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and abundant natural light. This well maintained residence offers an open and functional layout with elegant dark wood flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390921
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariia Senkovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,900.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully furnished, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated resort community of Windsor Palms. This turnkey property features a refreshed kitchen with new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365867
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice