12521 Floridays Resort Drive 211f, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12521 Floridays Resort Drive 211f
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3911 / -81.4818
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Floridays Orlando Residence
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a family friendly, pet friendly Florida resort set on an expansive 20 acre property brimming with exceptional amenities. Ideally located near Orlando Premium Outlets and an abundance of shopping, dining and entertainment, this resort offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal. Enjoy a complimentary shuttle service to the Orlando theme parks. This two bedroom, two bath condo features a beautiful kitchen with ample cabinetry, updated appliances, and granite countertops, perfect for extended stays or entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom with a large garden tub. Resort amenities include an on site fitness center, a main resort pool with a children's water playscape, a pool bar, and an additional pool with a gazebo overlooking the lake. On site conveniences include a cafe and marketplace featuring Starbucks coffee, breakfast, lunch, and dinner, along with room service delivery. Guests and owners also enjoy Wi Fi throughout the property, and a 2,500 square foot event space. A rental program is available for future owners, offering a convenient, hands off opportunity to generate income. With professional on site management, Floridays is well known for its outstanding guest experience and exceptional hospitality. An excellent opportunity for investors, vacation homeowners, or those seeking true resort style living in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 821.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paramounty Hospitality Management - Csilla Turan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DCP IDRIVE CONDOMINIUM DOC#20190716588 UNIT 211-F UNDER THE RULES & REGULATIONSOF FLORIDAYS ORLANDO RESORT CONDOMINIUMMASTER DECLARATION PER 8538/1540 SEE ALSO PHASE 6 8839/2469
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2901-06-211
  • Unit Number: 211F
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12521 Floridays Resort Drive 510f, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,999.00 ($159.52 / sqft )

12521 Floridays Resort Drive 510f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished condo with its own private balcony up on the 5th floor. This state of the art condo has a fabulous spa in master bedroom, granite counter tops in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346487
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION right in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. This amazing 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom condo is located in one of the newest buildings of the resort! The condo hotel is complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6160509
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jenny Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$197,500.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering beautiful views of pond and gazebo from both the screened back porch and primary bedroom. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living with a ceiling fan on the pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380557
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$158,900.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investment Opportunity in the Heart of the Disney Corridor! Welcome to Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa, where location, luxury, and income potential come together in one exceptional property. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388949
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31314, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$149,999.00 ($121.85 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the typical and step into a sky high sanctuary on the 13th floor of Building 3 at the acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141827
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5403, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,700.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 2BR OPPORTUNITY IN LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo located minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. Positioned in a high demand tourist corridor near ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331750
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 505-d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

12539 Floridays Resort Drive 505-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in the stunning views from this 5th floor condo at the highly rated Floridays Orlando Resort! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a private balcony overlooking the spark

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Shaun Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5803, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,990.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5803 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condo hotel suite offers approximately 1,060 square feet of comfortable living space in the popular Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa community. The unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394256
  2. Provided by LBV CONDO SALE
  3. Contact Rhayza Rosias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Floridays Resort Drive E-103, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$178,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

12527 Floridays Resort Drive E-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat at Floridays Resort, where luxury meets convenience. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers turn key ownership in a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369151
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Rodrigo Pinto De Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice