12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12539 Floridays Resort Drive 107d
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $197,500
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3898 / -81.4818
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Floridays Orlando Residence
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering beautiful views of pond and gazebo from both the screened back porch and primary bedroom. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living with a ceiling fan on the patio and tranquil water views. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting and a kitchen island with tile flooring. The main living area is finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring while both bedrooms offer comfortable carpeted floors. One guest bedroom is furnished with two full beds and the spacious primary suite includes a king bed, ceiling fan and an en suite bathroom with a separate jacuzzi tub and walk in shower. A second full bathroom offers a tub/shower combo. Additional features include ceiling fans throughout, a stacked all in one washer and dryer and a pull out sleeper sofa in the living room, providing flexible accommodations. Located on the first floor for easy access, this unit combines comfort, functionality, and scenic views. Located just minutes from disney, universal studios, seaworld, shopping and dining, perfect as a vacation getaway and income producing short term rental in the heart of orlandos attraction corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 822.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paramont Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 321-329-4036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DCP IDRIVE CONDOMINIUM DOC#20190716588 UNIT 107-D UNDER THE RULES & REGULATIONSOF FLORIDAYS ORLANDO RESORT CONDOMINIUMMASTER DECLARATION PER 8538/1540 SEE ALSO PHASE 3 8612/3727
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2901-04-107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107D
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12556 Floridays Resort Drive 410a, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($209.37 / sqft )

12556 Floridays Resort Drive 410a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey resort style condo ready for your family fun, Immediate Rental, or both! This fabulous BUILDING A 4th floor condo is right next to the Lobby, and Grand pool, and spa. Your lovely sanctuary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361881
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4404, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully furnished pool view condo hotel an exceptional vacation retreat and investment opportunity with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386192
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor plan 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of Lake Buena Vista Resort. Fully furnished with split bedrooms, providing ideal privacy for you and your guests. As you s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141921
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Floridays Resort Drive A-307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$229,000.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

12556 Floridays Resort Drive A-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a prime opportunity to own in Floridays, one of Orlandos favorite family resort, which just received the 2025 TripAdvisor Travelers Choice Award! This stunning 3rd floor condo offers direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340765
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Floridays Resort Drive E-103, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$178,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

12527 Floridays Resort Drive E-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat at Floridays Resort, where luxury meets convenience. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers turn key ownership in a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369151
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Rodrigo Pinto De Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1206, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise at Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready for your next getaway or as a high potential vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384044
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Beresford Jones, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Floridays Resort Drive 506-b, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$210,000.00 ($219.44 / sqft )

12544 Floridays Resort Drive 506-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning fifth floor residence in Building B at Floridays Orlando Resort offers a premier investment opportunity, combining turnkey luxury with a serene waterfront backdrop. The fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149154
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4405, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386337
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Floridays Resort Drive 402e, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

12527 Floridays Resort Drive 402e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Investment Opportunity in Floridays Resort! Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo offers approximately 957 square feet of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391645
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Ludmyla Pereira de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice