186 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 186 Mandovi Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $217,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1876 / -81.6373
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Madison Place Ph 3
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Hansell
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien holders. Nearly new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design. All bedrooms and the upstairs laundry are conveniently located on the second floor, while a half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. The main level features a bright and open great room seamlessly connected to the open kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home is one of the few units in the community with a fenced in yard, providing rare outdoor space for pets, play, or relaxing. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage and a highly desirable location close to shopping, medical offices, and everyday amenities. Enjoy easy access to I 4, making commuting simple and putting theme parks and major attractions just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pending- Cassidy Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MADISON PLACE PHASE 3 PB 187 PG 15-17 LOT 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-707043-000500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 665 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($113.58 / sqft )

665 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhome offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept living area that flows se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

453 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great location, close to I4, Townhome, Laminated floors, 1 car garage. dont miss it. Short Sale, third party approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$210,000.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

3715 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in Regal Palms Resort, Davenport, FL. Perfectly positioned within a short drive to Walt Disney World and othe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391033
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Shearier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

152 Primrose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice