3715 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3715 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3144 / -81.6796
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Villas At Regal Palms
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Shearier
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in Regal Palms Resort, Davenport, FL. Perfectly positioned within a short drive to Walt Disney World and other world class attractions, this townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury for families and groups looking to experience the magic of Florida. With 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this fully furnished townhouse comfortably accommodates up to 8 guests, making it ideal for family vacations or group getaways. The master suite features a king sized bed and en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms include two twin rooms and a second master suite with a queen bed, ensuring everyone has their own space and comfort. As a guest of Regal Palms Resort, you'll have access to a wide range of top tier amenities, including a massive resort style pool, lazy river, hot tub, fitness center, restaurant, tiki bar, and much more. Whether you're planning to visit the theme parks, relax by the pool, or explore the local shops and restaurants, this townhouse provides the perfect home base for your Florida vacation. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own in one of Central Florida's most sought after resort communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmen Rubinos
  • Association Phone: 702-933-5956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR PG 460-560 UNIT 567 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-005670
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 665 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($113.58 / sqft )

665 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhome offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept living area that flows se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$199,900.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

453 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great location, close to I4, Townhome, Laminated floors, 1 car garage. dont miss it. Short Sale, third party approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Muneton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 186 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$217,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

186 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hansell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

152 Primrose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice