2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2991 Canary Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1668 / -81.5831
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Bella Vita Phase 3 Pb 198 Pgs
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    +++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern design, quality upgrades, and smart value. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the standout features that set this home apart from other listings. It has premium exterior and interior upgrades and features including: Paver driveway adds curb appeal, durability, and a touch of sophistication (vs. plain concrete). Ceramic tile flooring on the main level a long lasting, stylish option that feels upscale and is easier to maintain (competitors typically have laminate). Drawer pulls and cabinet handles in kitchen and baths classic hardware that not only improves function but gives a more finished, quality look compared to the handle less trend. Custom window treatments ready to enjoy unmatched privacy and light control, without the added cost. Glass shower door a sleek upgrade that elevates the primary bath versus the standard shower curtain or no glass enclosure. Epoxy garage flooring a finished garage floor will repel stains and be easier to maintain compared to bare concrete. In addition to value, this unique Taylor Morrison Jasmine floor plan offers the following features: Private feeling rear patio that overlooks a wetland conservation area giving you a peaceful setting that feels more secluded and scenic. Spacious and open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining; Three bedrooms offering flexibility for a master suite, guests, or a home office; and a convenient half bath on the main level that keeps your home guest friendly. This home has been lovingly cared for, with upgrades that matter meaning youll enjoy the benefits of new home living without paying extra for items youll want anyway. Better durability, better style, and better curb appeal make this townhouse a clear standout among the competition. Its located near shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and has access to most major highways. Call today to schedule your private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLA VITA PHASE 3 PB 198 PGS 1-8 LOT 171
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 272702713010001710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: UNIT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,990.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3628 Spire Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433901
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

394 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the entire community with no rear neighbors and a stunning direct pool view. The current tenants are moving out at the end of June, making this the perfect opportunity for the next owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$251,490.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

2420 Penguin Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. "Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Davenport in Horse Creek, Florida. Step into sophistication as you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326884
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice