2684 Porter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4956318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2684 Porter Street
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2061
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 190
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2061.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Satwant Kaur
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-10-000830-001200
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

Two Story Home in North Lakeland! This spacious home boasts 5BR/3BA with formal dining room, double car garage, inside laundry room, and sitting area. Large custom tile downstairs, double air condit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Hampstead Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3842 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent move in ready townhome in the highly desirable hampton hills community! This 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living in a prime lakel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496236
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Michelle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3805 Exeter Lane More Like This

Looking for a fresh start? Well, this 3bd/2.5ba/1cg townhome located in Lakeland is just what you are looking for! Recently updates include: interior paint, carpet, and fridge! The outdoor patio is th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494409
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3697 Hampton Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3697 Hampton Hills Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 baths,3 Car garage house built in 2009, tile and laminate flooring throughout, screened enclosure and 6 feet white PVC fence give the back yard a private sitting area to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960844
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3826 Exeter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Still Looking for a 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Bath/1 Car Garage?...Move In Ready, All Bedrooms are upstairs...Walk in your foyer with ceramic tile, half bath, closet for waher & dryer hook ups, and garage entry.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3063 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506098
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ricky Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice