207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4955280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Jetty Way
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2749
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3106 / -81.6598
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Report
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Viktoria Strudwick
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this home sits in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort and comes fully furnished. The upstairs loft features upgraded luxury vinyl flooring, and the entire home has been kept in excellent condition with carefully chosen Disney themed dcor. Offering 2,283 square feet of living space, the layout is open and welcoming, starting with a spacious entryway that leads to a downstairs bedroom and bathroom, along with a modern kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows right into the living and dining areas, providing a clear view of the large pool and covered lanai. Upstairs, youll find a second living area/game room/loft, perfect for privacy and relaxation, along with four more Disney themed bedrooms, including a generous master suite. Windsor Island Resort is a gated community packed with resort style amenities, such as a resort pool, lazy river, double water slide, cabanas, a covered bar, mini golf, fire pit with theme park firework views, volleyball, and cornhole. The HOA covers basic internet, cable, lawn care, and daily trash pickup. Just minutes from Walt Disney World, golf courses, shopping, groceries, and the airport, this community offers convenience, luxury, and fun all in one location. Come view it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2283.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000130
  • Views: 191
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

720 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 720 Brunello Drive, located in the highly sought after Tuscan Hills community in Davenport, Florida. This beautifully updated Mediterranean s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407030
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ben Ladendorf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3729 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

3729 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. Priced to sell! This SPACIOUS 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in Windsor Island, features an open floor plan perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352698
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

297 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Windsor Island townhome, lightly used exclusively as a personal vacation retreat and never subjected

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406854
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Jasmine Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

616 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida escape a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome nestled within the sought after Windsor Island Resort, just steps from the communitys coveted clubhouse. W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404784
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

236 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to be enchanted by this magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome ,nestled in the Windsor Island Resort a coveted address blending luxury and comfort! This home comes equipped with a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391286
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Sheron Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336953
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Jasmine Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

626 Jasmine Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to own this stunning fully furnished vacation townhome in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice