14900 Gulf Boulevard 113, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4950526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14900 Gulf Boulevard 113
  • Viewed: 345
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $560
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 461
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7997 / -82.8003
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Surfside South Condo
  • Building: Surfside South Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Brett Vogeler
  • 704-774-0764
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** paradise awaits! ** luxury gulf front living with unrivaled sunsets, dolphin views & rental potential** **your dream coastal lifestyle begins here! ** step into this **spacious 1,472 sq. Ft. Waterfront sanctuary** in prime madeira beach, where every detail is designed for luxury, comfort, and unforgettable gulf moments. This isnt just a condoits a *rare, oversized retreat* with upgrades galore, panoramic vistas, and income potential. Ready to fall in love? ** why youll adore this gem ** **stunning interiors, thoughtful design** **chef ready kitchen:** gleam with pride in your updated culinary haven*white cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances* (fridge, stove, microwave), and a chic double sink. Host effortlessly with a breakfast bar, pull out pantry shelving, and a built in buffet for extra storage. **bonus spaces youll love:** a rare enclosed front porch (perfect for dining or storage) *and* in unit laundry tucked neatly in the kitchen. **seamless living:** the open concept great room flows from a 6 seat dining area to a sunlit living room, where sliding glass doors frame **postcard worthy gulf views**. Watch dolphins dance from your couch! **private retreats for you & guests** **guest oasis:** a cozy en suite bedroom with walk in closet and full bathroom (tub/shower combo) ensures visitors feel pampered. **primary suite bliss:** unwind in your secluded gulf view sanctuary. Wake up to waves with sliding doors to the lanai, a spa like en suite with oversized step in shower, and a walk in closet fit for a boutique. ** outdoor living at its finest ** **the lanai of dreams:** sip coffee or toast sunsets on your **massive l shaped balcony***the largest in the building! * soak in 180 degree gulf vistas, sugar white sands, and fiery evening skies. This is your forever vacation spot. **peace of mind, premium perks** **worry free living:** new ac (2021), ceramic tile flooring, *automatic hurricane shutters*, and a covered parking spot. **hoa value:** monthly fees cover cable, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, and morehassle free coastal living! **future ready community:** pool/spa rebuild underway post hurricane (structural integrity confirmed by engineers). A golden opportunity to own in a *sought after, secure key access building*. ** smart investment alert ** **rental goldmine:** with 30 day+ rentals fetching **$6,000$7,000/month**, this unit pays for itself. Perfect for snowbirds or investors! **prime location:** less than 45 mins to *two airports*, steps to madeira beachs vibrant dining, shops, and marinas. **act fastthis wont last! ** **move in ready** and priced to impress, this condo checks every box: views, space, upgrades, income, and location. Dont just imagine coastal bliss*live it*. Schedule your private tour today before this slice of paradise slips away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: BRENNA
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SURFSIDE SOUTH CONDO UNIT 113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-88545-000-1130
  • Unit Number: 113
  • View: Water
  • Views: 345
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473441
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Tony Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Gulf Boulevard 306, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$795,000.00 ($606.87 / sqft )

16330 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, corner unit at Redington Place is a rare find and boasts breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers the ultimate coastal living experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475022
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice