6072 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149759 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6072 Glory Bower Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4772 / -81.6343
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Gardens
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Huizi Li
  • 352-404-6542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely refreshed and move in ready ! this home features fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout. excellent condition and shows like a brand new home ! Welcome to this beautiful single family home located in the desirable Winter Garden, within the charming Hamilton Gardens Natural gas community. Built in 2020, this well maintained home features 3 bedrooms plus a Flex area on the first floor, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan that is perfect for modern living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, offering privacy and a quiet retreat from the main living areas. The second floor also includes a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, media room, or play area. One of the highlights of this location is its exceptional convenience. The home is minutes away from Hamlin Town Center, where youll find a wide variety of restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. Families will appreciate the highly rated A school zone, making this neighborhood especially desirable for homeowners. Residents of Hamilton Gardens enjoy fantastic community amenities including a resort style swimming pool, soccer field, and playground, providing plenty of outdoor recreation options for all ages. With its modern layout, prime location, and excellent community amenities, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Central Floridas most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2128.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: (352) 602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-2712-01-250
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13335 Peaceful Melody Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

13335 Peaceful Melody Drive More Like This

Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully designed home at 13335 Peaceful Melody Drive features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas perfect for both relaxing and enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406919
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13170 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,490.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13170 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

..... Move in ready ..... Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Waterleigh community! This home features ceramic tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398807
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Jean Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

216 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WINTER GARDEN OASIS! This completely updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home perfectly blends modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386307
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenden Rendo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16917 Tesla Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16917 Tesla Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CARPETS! Move in Ready. Beautiful townhome in PERFECT Community Waterleigh at Horizon West Winter Garden. Rent includes Lawn Care and All 4 Community Amenities Access! All Appliance included. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392623
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16374 Turning Tide Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

16374 Turning Tide Way More Like This

Call us for the flash special for those ready to lease by May 10th!. Welcome to the Waterleigh communityEnjoy resort style living at an unbeatable price, an ideal place to relax, walk your dogs, jog,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397885
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Yesenia Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393755
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17802 Jefferson Street, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,595.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

17802 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Plan Lake View House with Oversized Corner Lot. Owner hasrecently updated Home. New PaintonInterior. Tile throughout Home.Fireplace has Granite Hearth and Travertine F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397651
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice