9055 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Dogleg Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -81.6499
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I1 J1
  • Provided by: TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Constantino Trimarchi
  • 407-709-3426
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or investment opportunity in the sought after ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main living area features sleek ceramic tile flooring and elegant granite countertops, creating a bright and welcoming space for guests and family alike. As part of the exclusive ChampionsGate community, owners and guests enjoy full access to the renowned Oasis Clubhouse, featuring a 1,023 ft Lazy River, two story waterslide, quiet pool & Jacuzzi, state of the art fitness center, aerobics room, movie theater, sand volleyball courts, and a business center. Whether you're seeking a high performing short term rental or a luxurious vacation home, this property checks every box. Don't miss the chance to own in one of Central Florida's premier resort communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 539.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Retreat at Champions Gate Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 117
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1170
  • Zoning Code: 0001/1170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

176 Bogey Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle and low maintenance on this newly built townhome, so why wait on construction when you can live where others vacation? Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142726
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$364,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

225 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!! Champions Gate, Davenport FL 33896just 15 minutes from Disney World Orlando, Florida!!! This spectacular 1,876 sq. ft. property features: *** 3 Bedrooms ** 2.5 Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146574
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Angeli Puentes Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 282 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

282 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE SHORT TERM RENTAL NEAR DISNEY | AIRBNB READY IN RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Located minutes from Walt Disney World and just outside Champions Gate, this fully furnished, turnkey townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378309
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Stunning Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

2803 Stunning Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained Marigold end unit townhome offers modern design, a desirable corner homesite with no rear neighbors, and a layout that balances comfort and functionality. Built only a few years a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381260
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$365,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

608 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in Azur Resort is zoned for short term rental and ready for immediate operation. Whether you are expanding a portfolio or entering the vacation rental market, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385848
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice