3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149693 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3611 Conroy Road 825
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.49 / -81.4224
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Mosaicmillenia
  • Building: Mosaicmillenia
  • Provided by: TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Constantino Trimarchi
  • 407-709-3426
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities. This open and airy floor plan features Ceramica Tile and Laminate flooring throughout, walk in closets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. A washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit. Step outside to your enormous covered lanaiideal for hosting guests or enjoying peaceful evenings. An additional exterior storage unit provides extra convenience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, cabana, clubhouse, fitness center, BBQ area, business center, billiard room, theater room, and even a car wash stationall within a beautifully maintained, secure community. Unbeatable location! Conveniently situated within one mile of I 4, just 10 minutes to Downtown Orlando, 4 miles to Universal Studios, 25 minutes to Walt Disney World, and approximately one hour to Floridas east coast beaches. Enjoy world class shopping less than a mile from The Mall at Millenia and only 4 miles to Orlando International Premium Outlets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1036.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katrina Lafay
  • Association Phone: 407-363-9377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-00-825
  • Unit Number: 825
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Blvd 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW AND MOVE IN READY, this stunning 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath corner condo offers a bright, modern layout with premium finishes and an elevated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148560
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leonor Espitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park  517, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park 517 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Millenia community, this beautiful property at 5579 Millenia Park Blvd offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and modern style. Situated in a quiet and we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394181
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5579 Millenia Park Blvd  124, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5579 Millenia Park Blvd 124 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New 2 Bedroom + Den Apartment Millenia Park, Orlando. Be among the first to live in this modern, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a versatile den! Perfect for a home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147393
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Vanessa Requena Tizzani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,625.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904 More Like This

Welcome to your Newly UPDATED dream home in Orlando, Florida, which features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! This stunning condo boasts upgrades and luxurious features such as marble tile flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376172
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,650.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now Available for Rent in Orlando! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located at 3918 Crayrich Circle. This spacious unit offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398709
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  524, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 524 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Steps from The Mall at Millenia and Universal park. Be the first to live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom residence offers an open concept layout, abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384733
  2. Provided by DOMUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  107, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 107 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384739
  2. Provided by DOMUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice