2562 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149680 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2562 Skyline Loop
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1729 / -81.4837
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Juliana Boselli Neves
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained single family home available for rent in the Poinciana area of Kissimmee. This property offers a practical layout, comfortable living spaces, and a convenient location for everyday living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-16-933614-003500
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,650.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1020 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384898
  2. Provided by ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,995.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

950 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see for anyone interested in renting in this area. This 4 bedroom x 2 1/2 bath home with one bedroom downstairs is available immediately. Home comes with Tiles in Kitchen, Foyer, Corrid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146385
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,990.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2500 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new Amalfi two story townhome featuring a smart open layout with a versatile flex space, open concept living area, and covered lanai. All three bedrooms are upstairs, including a spacious owners

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139975
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvana Freinquel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,020.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

36 Alicante Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home boasting 1,753 sq ft of living space. With large bedrooms and ample square footage, this residence offers plenty of room to accommodate y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494742
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2661 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fast moving, quick approval, only 1 deposit!! Electricity and Water included for the firs 3 months!!! Welcome to this brand new townhouse in the beautiful community of Westview!! Be the first to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339175
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Bedlington Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

405 Bedlington Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Luxury 3 Bedroom Home with Designer Upgrades in Poinciana! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148901
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice