1020 Derbyshire Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1020 Derbyshire Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1794 / -81.4924
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: ALABASTER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Drew Powell
  • 407-247-8067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Enjoy the spacious family/living room area with vaulted ceiling. Along with a cozy eat in kitchen space. Cable is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6100-0602-0060
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2562 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2562 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Well maintained single family home available for rent in the Poinciana area of Kissimmee. This property offers a practical layout, comfortable living spaces, and a convenient location for everyday liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149680
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Boselli Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Kilimanjaro, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,600.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

542 Kilimanjaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in a duplex building , unit b ready to rent, with 3 bedrooms ,2 full baths! With stain steel appliances, blinds, granite counter tops, laminate wood floor you must see it..... Unit b..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140181
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brixham Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

102 Brixham Court A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FOR RENT UNIT A NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025! AVAILABLE for RENT 3 bedrooms 2 full baths nice yard and plenty of parking! CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED WITH RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909803
  2. Provided by ANGEL HOMES REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angel Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pompei Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

145 Pompei Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home located in a quiet community, features tile floors through out, fresh paint, updated kitchen, large yard, great location, nice bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487078
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Skyline Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,795.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2927 Skyline Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 2 story townhouse featuring 2 carpeted bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Includes 1 assigned parking space, washer and dryer. Easy to show. Located in a very quiet community. NO HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397163
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Absolutely adorable! Freshly painted and newly updated kitchen. Split floor plan with almost 1,000 sq ft, all kitchen appliances including washer and dryer. Oversized two car garage with automatic doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139632
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Bedlington Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

405 Bedlington Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Luxury 3 Bedroom Home with Designer Upgrades in Poinciana! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148901
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,929.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,704heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502874
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,949.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,660 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502885
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Imperial Pl  546, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

546 Imperial Pl 546 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready in Kissimmee! Conveniently located just 2.2 miles from Walmart Supercenter and 1.7 miles from The Promenade Shopping Mall and Publix, this home places everything you need only minutes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Mancilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice