238 Celebration Boulevard 238, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149471 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 238 Celebration Boulevard 238
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $3,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3261 / -81.5284
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration Cond
  • Building: Georgetown At Celebration Condo
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Miller
  • 863-512-5238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 story townhome located in the highly sought after community of Celebration, just a short distance from the town center, local schools, and all community amenities. This spacious home offers a 2 car garage with plenty of room for parking and storage. The ground level features the garage, along with a versatile bedroom that can also be used as a home office, plus a convenient closet space. There is no carpet throughout the home, giving it a modern, clean feel and making it completely move in ready. The second floor includes a half bathroom, a laundry room with washer and dryer, and a bright, open living and dining area that leads out to a private balcony. The kitchen features white appliances, butcher block countertops, a walk in pantry, and a breakfast bar or workstation. On the third floor, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom complete with dual sinks and upgraded vanities. The second bedroom is located nearby, just steps from the upgraded full bathroom. Enjoy peaceful views overlooking green space and take advantage of being just a short distance from the community pool. Living in Celebration means access to an exceptional lifestyle. Residents enjoy multiple resort style community pools, beautifully maintained parks and playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails throughout the neighborhoods and along the lakes. The picturesque downtown area offers lakeside dining, boutique shopping, cafes, and year round events including farmers markets, seasonal festivals, and holiday celebrations. Whether you're enjoying a morning walk by the water, biking through tree lined streets, or attending a community event, Celebration truly offers a unique small town feel with modern conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1616.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Georgetown@Celebration/Michelle Lot
  • Association Phone: 321-939-0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0017-2380
  • Unit Number: 238
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

8004 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328782
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,900.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2986 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 2986 Salted Rim Rd in the sought after Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This beautiful home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, and a bright, airy layout perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345567
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,940.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7838 Spectrum Drive New Construction More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Modern brand new townhome walking distance to the Waterpark and community pool! The Unit has an **ACTIVE RESORT MEMBERSHIP** which is transferrable to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386392
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2618 Emerald Island Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a No pet and No smoking unfurnished 4 bedroom with 3 bathrooms and 2 master bedroomspool home and SPA rental with lanai and includingpool service, and all lawn care services!You have fulluse o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147676
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7926 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7926 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in a great family friendly neighborhood. This spacious home is ideal for a family or executive rental, offering comfortable living areas and a layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405966
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Blue Sage Street 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,975.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

854 Blue Sage Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath corner unit with wrap around balcony in Elevator Building in East Village of Celebration. Tile in Living room, Breakfast area and Kitchen. The Kitchen features stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149445
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,990.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection, furniture with laundry are all included! Discover a beautiful two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom FULLY FURNISHED home with a captivating POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142633
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8827 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***RECENTLY RENOVATED*** Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy a resort living style in this magnificent 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom townhome with a private pool located at Windsor at WestSide Resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice