1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1228 Yellow Finch Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1934 / -81.625
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Atriaridgewood Lakes
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Disney Roca
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The main floor features a bright living and dining area, a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you will find all three bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite with a private bathroom and walk in closet, along with a full secondary bathroom and laundry area. Enjoy low maintenance living in a secure, well maintained community with easy access to major highways US 27 and I 4, short drive to Orlando theme parks, Tampa entertainment, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Central Florida attractions. Schedule a tour today !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Atria At Ridgewood Lakes / Carla Brown
  • Association Phone: 407-872-7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-706442-000780
  • Possession: Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 338 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

338 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Madison Place! This townhome sits on a corner lot and offers over 1400 sq ft of livable space. Two and a half bathrooms. Single car attached garage. Open kitchen/ Great room makes the room airy and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364710
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

342 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhome in Madison Community Davenport, FL. Welcome to this gorgeous townhouse located in the desirable Madison Community just off Hwy 27! Offering approximately 1,400 sq ft of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399213
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Prather Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

221 Prather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Showcasing a brand new roof, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in the highly sought after Ridgewood Lakes, a lively 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403887
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Josh Postlewait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Base Boulevard B2, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,769.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3020 Base Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6295927
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

500 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147120
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

936 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Davenport Location Unbeatable Location in Davenport Located less than 9 minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, AdventHealth Hospital, restaurants, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148957
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Vianet Sanchez Ortiz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143296
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Juan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

545 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in Davenport featuring an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice