342 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399213 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Madison Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.188 / -81.6363
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Madison Place Ph 1
  • Provided by: RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Alreyas Baksh
  • 352-409-3855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhome in Madison Community Davenport, FL. Welcome to this gorgeous townhouse located in the desirable Madison Community just off Hwy 27! Offering approximately 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a spacious open floor plan perfect for modern living.The home includes: 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Bright and open living and dining areas. Upstairs laundry for added convenience. Attached single car garage. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The oversized primary bedroom features a large walk in closet, providing plenty of storage space. Step outside to enjoy your private patio with no rear neighborsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include a pool and playground, and the location is unbeatablejust minutes from Posner Park shopping, dining, major highways including I 4, and nearby hospitals. A new Publix and additional retail options are coming soon just 5 minutes away. Additional Details: HOA requires a $200 annual tenant fee. Landlord request no pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rio Property Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-707041-000940
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 338 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

338 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Madison Place! This townhome sits on a corner lot and offers over 1400 sq ft of livable space. Two and a half bathrooms. Single car attached garage. Open kitchen/ Great room makes the room airy and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364710
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Prather Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

221 Prather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Showcasing a brand new roof, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in the highly sought after Ridgewood Lakes, a lively 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403887
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Josh Postlewait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Base Boulevard B2, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,769.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3020 Base Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6295927
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

500 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147120
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

936 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Davenport Location Unbeatable Location in Davenport Located less than 9 minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, AdventHealth Hospital, restaurants, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148957
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Vianet Sanchez Ortiz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111625
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143296
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Juan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1228 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149112
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387699
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

545 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in Davenport featuring an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath on the first floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice