402 Rio Grande Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 402 Rio Grande Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0799 / -81.511
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Esteban Clavell, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with over 2000 square feet of living space NOW available for sale! As you step inside, be captivated by the vaulted ceilings in the main areas. You will find PLANTATION SHUTTERS in the both the living room and formal dining room. Enjoy an exquisitely upgraded kitchen, seamlessly flowing into the expansive great room. Tiles throughout most of the home (except bedrooms 2 & 3) and upgraded bathrooms. This open concept design ensures every moment is spent in style and comfort. Admire the beautiful pool views through the elegant FRENCH DOORS, inviting you to explore the outdoor oasis. Awesome fenced backyard with pet friendly artificial grass and pavers on the sides and back. Retreat to the luxurious master bedroom, featuring a trendy barn door that opens to a beautiful en suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms, situated opposite the master suite, provide privacy and tranquility. Enjoy a lanai opening to an in ground SALTWATER POOL, with solar heating for year round enjoyment. Enjoy the outside BBQ area to entertain family and friends, it even has some fruit trees! Fence with keyed locks and the option to activate an ADT security system. The roof is 7 years old, the A/C is 1 year old, and the water heater is 4 years old. This property has everything you are looking for! Close to Disney theme parks and shopping areas! Book your tour today and come see this awesome residence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2012.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Maldonado
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 WEST VILLAGE 7 PB 55 PGS 5/18 BLK 359 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-33-934460-359150
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348950
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370621
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$430,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

699 Glendora Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lets be honestYOU HAVE OPTIONS as a potential Buyer considering the purchase of a home in the absolutely incredible amenity packed, 55+ Community known as Solivita. You told yourselves once the crazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452905
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Lowman, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bowfin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$347,990.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

314 Bowfin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sycamore is a spacious two story home with a well designed layout and modern finishes throughout, ideally located in Poinciana with easy access to major highways, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370604
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140941
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice