2621 Trinidad Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2621 Trinidad Road
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1113 / -81.6701
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 4
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Almary Sandia Canchica
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning smart home for rent in Tradewinds at Hammock Reserve community! Built in 2023 and located on a premium corner lot, this like new property offers 1,830 sqft of modern living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas. Enjoy elegant finishes throughout, including ceramic tile flooring in all main areas and bathrooms, gray quartz countertops, and wood cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen also features stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious island perfect for cooking and entertaining. Washer and dryer are included for your convenience. This home also offers a covered and screened lanai, a large, fully fenced backyard, a water filtration system, and an installed security alarm system. With a two car garage and an additional two car driveway, there's plenty of parking space. Located just 5 minutes from US Hwy 27, you'll have quick access to supermarkets, gas stations, and convenience stores. The community offers excellent amenities, including a pool and playground, ideal for families! Dont miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cali
  • Builder Name: Dr Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-25-490010-003070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

566 Pawnee Court More Like This

Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149436
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Princess Tree Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,999.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1433 Princess Tree Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Cypress Park Estates community of Haines City. Built in 2024, this modern single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361910
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

660 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful newer construction home located in a quiet community in Haines City! Built in 2022, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan with approximately 1,853

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147294
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Rigging Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4811 Rigging Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4811 Rigging Street in Haines City, Florida, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,319 square feet of comfortable living space. This property features a spacious open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149678
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Chamorro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Tupelo Trail, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1324 Tupelo Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home for rent in Cypress Park Estates, Haines City! This stunning one story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,939 sq. ft. of living space. The beautiful Bradley mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149727
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Meadow Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

689 Meadow Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401838
  2. Provided by BELLA TRAE REALTY
  3. Contact Bekah Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1712 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402333
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Wayland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

436 Wayland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for rent located in a quiet and growing area of Haines City. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403885
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Brigida Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 St. Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2487 St. Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting and furnished two story townhome in the gated Southern Dunes Estates community offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms in a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938276
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice