12966 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12966 Vennetta Way
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $386,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4523 / -81.5777
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lake Sawyer South Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Mae Stigell
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Lake Sawyer South community in Windermere. Surrounded by picturesque, tree lined streets, this well maintained home welcomes you with a bright and open kitchen area featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. The open living area with elegant French doors lead to a private, paved courtyard that seamlessly connects to the detached 2 car garageperfect for indoor outdoor living. The first floor is complete with a spacious laundry room and a half bath. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a dual vanity en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathroomideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. A conveniently located downstairs laundry room adds everyday ease. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including parks, scenic walking trails, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and a resort style swimming pool. The HOA provides added value by covering lawn care, exterior painting, and the roofoffering low maintenance living and peace of mind. Located in the charming town of Windermere, known for its top rated schools and high quality of life, this home is just minutes from Walt Disney World, major highways, upscale dining, and premier shopping destinations. This is one of the best values in the areaschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Terry Castille / Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE SAWYER SOUTH PHASE 3 70/93 LOT 130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-4764-01-300
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12405 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

12405 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spotless corner unit townhome in Windermere Lakes, offering some privacy with a serene conservation area behind the home and no neighbors on one side. The open concept layout seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394966
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12210 Langstaff Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

12210 Langstaff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome in windermere! 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathrooms! Located in the sought after lake reams community only a minute drive to the backside of disney! As you open the front door you are dra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400117
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11686 Water Run Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$409,900.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

11686 Water Run Aly Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 11686 Water Run Aly in the desirable Windermere community of Ashlin Park. Built in 2017, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390542
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Ripplepointe Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

7644 Ripplepointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Burden, one of Windermeres most desirable and well established communities! This corner lot townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus office. This open concept floor plan that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395582
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Zannini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

7560 Bentonshire Avenue More Like This

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405384
  2. Provided by SOLD BY SIX REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Six
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice