5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5849 Soter Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4739 / -81.5869
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Vineyardshorizons West Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Independence Elementary
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  • Contact: Juliet Saldarriaga
  • 407-537-5353
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs youll find a large primary suite with private bath and walk in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Convenient half bath on the first floor. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and top rated schools, with easy access to major roads and Disney. A great opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas fastest growing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2001.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VINEYARDS OF HORIZONS WEST PHASE 4 97/21LOT 164
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-23-27-8706-01-640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13755 Bravante Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$489,999.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

13755 Bravante Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 13755 Brava

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12405 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

12405 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spotless corner unit townhome in Windermere Lakes, offering some privacy with a serene conservation area behind the home and no neighbors on one side. The open concept layout seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394966
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12305 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

12305 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in Windermere FL located in the desirable Carrington community near Walt Disney World, offering low maintenance living and a prime Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374964
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11686 Water Run Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$409,900.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

11686 Water Run Aly Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 11686 Water Run Aly in the desirable Windermere community of Ashlin Park. Built in 2017, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390542
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

7560 Bentonshire Avenue More Like This

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405384
  2. Provided by SOLD BY SIX REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Six
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Ripplepointe Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

7644 Ripplepointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Burden, one of Windermeres most desirable and well established communities! This corner lot townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus office. This open concept floor plan that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395582
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Zannini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12353 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$465,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

12353 Via Derna Place More Like This

The house does not include furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, with furniture available for negotiation, located in the desirable Carrington at Winderme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392401
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Herencia Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($193.00 / sqft )

8866 Herencia Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious loft area perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. This move in ready property offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407518
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice