14819 Harvest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14819 Harvest Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3526 / -81.3157
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Tyson Ranch
  • Elementary School: Stonewyck Elementary
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Lake High School
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reinaldo Roman
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome located in the desirable Tyson Ranch community in Orlando! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and an oversized bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional features include a 2 car garage, paved driveway, upstairs laundry, and community amenities such as a pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, SR 417, shopping, restaurants, and major attractions. Move in ready! S John Young Pkwy.Turn left onto S John Young Pkwy.Follow FL 417 Toll N to State Hwy 527A/Boggy Creek Rd. Take exit 17B from FL 417 Toll N.Take exit 17B for Boggy Creek Rd. Keep right at the fork, follow signs for Boggy Creek Rd S and merge onto State Hwy 527A/Boggy Creek Rd. Continue on State Hwy 527A to your destinationMerge onto State Hwy 527A/Boggy Creek Rd.Keep right to continue on State Hwy 527A.Turn right Destination will be on the right.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Lake High School
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: RIZZETTA & COMPANY / Janelle Boyd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-7627-01-690
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392595
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Artisan Street L, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

322 Artisan Street L More Like This

Large and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, corner unit, one car garage, tile on the first floor, new carpet on the second floor, washer and dryer and water included, living room overlooks the pond view,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149869
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Annabel Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369107
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502900
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404858
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Guan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice