611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Campus Street 260
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $267,500
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3181 / -81.5422
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Town Center Condominiums
  • Building: Town Center Condominiums
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • Contact: Dana Hall-Bradley
  • 904-853-6386
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer, new A/C, new sinks, and new carpet! Kitchen living room combo with a separate breakfast nook area. New A/C being installed this week. Balcony is located just off of the living room area. Enjoy being steps away from restaurants, shopping, walking trails, Town Center events & much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Will Enriquez
  • Association Phone: 407-840-7904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN CENTER CONDOMINIUM CB 7 PG 39 OR 2607/921 BLDG H-7 UNIT 260
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5259-00H7-2600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 260
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Drive 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor Palms is a secure, Gated Resort offering Vacation or Resort Style Living at its finest, it is located just 2.5 miles from the gates of the Walt Disney World resort. As you enter the subdivisio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158765
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcelo Pasquarelli Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the tranquil and gated community of Caribe Cove. Offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, this spacious condo is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jaqueline Santos De Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($309.34 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this stunning water conservation views of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. Expansive front windows and elegant Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Bipat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

3139 Britannia Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the vibrant charm of 3139 Britannia Blvd, Unit C, nestled in the highly sought after Villa Island Club in Kissimmee, Florida. This delightful condo offers an unbeatable location, fantastic am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386418
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00

3028 Parkway Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is considering all offers on this low maintenance lifestyle home!! Take advantage of the Seller's current assumable loan rate of 4.875% for qualified buyers! Take in the views, stop paying rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 93 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314820
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chanda McCollom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($230.34 / sqft )

2778 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Great rental income! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331833
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 305, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($314.39 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and abundant natural light. This well maintained residence offers an open and functional layout with elegant dark wood flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390921
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariia Senkovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,900.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully furnished, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated resort community of Windsor Palms. This turnkey property features a refreshed kitchen with new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365867
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice