14422 Desert Haven Street 4206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14422 Desert Haven Street 4206
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.444 / -81.5945
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Oasis Cove Iilakeside Village
  • Provided by: MD3 HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Monica Duran
  • 407-557-8810
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome located in a quiet and well maintained community. This property features a functional layout with spacious, light filled interiors. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with appliances, and ample storage spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additionally, it includes a private patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor time. The home features a garage and additional parking spaces. The community offers great amenities such as a swimming pool and common areas. Prime location close to shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, and with easy access to major highways. An excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OASIS COVE LAKE SIDE VILLAGE/MAGDALENA CASSIDY
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: OASIS COVE 2 AT LAKESIDE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 14 10562/6225 UNIT 4206 BLDG42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-23-27-5842-04-206
  • Unit Number: 4206
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12405 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($216.37 / sqft )

12405 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spotless corner unit townhome in Windermere Lakes, offering some privacy with a serene conservation area behind the home and no neighbors on one side. The open concept layout seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394966
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12210 Langstaff Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

12210 Langstaff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome in windermere! 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathrooms! Located in the sought after lake reams community only a minute drive to the backside of disney! As you open the front door you are dra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400117
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Soter Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$449,900.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

5849 Soter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Horizon West area. This spacious two story home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area that flows into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388590
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Saldarriaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$415,000.00 ($179.97 / sqft )

12804 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388627
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11686 Water Run Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$409,900.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

11686 Water Run Aly Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 11686 Water Run Aly in the desirable Windermere community of Ashlin Park. Built in 2017, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390542
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Ripplepointe Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($185.42 / sqft )

7644 Ripplepointe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Burden, one of Windermeres most desirable and well established communities! This corner lot townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus office. This open concept floor plan that fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395582
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Zannini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 Bentonshire Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$445,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

7560 Bentonshire Avenue More Like This

Welcome Home! Do not miss out on this Turnkey Corner Lot Townhome with 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS. This desirable unit features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms a rear entry 2 car garage. The oversized kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405384
  2. Provided by SOLD BY SIX REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Six
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice