3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3007 Langdon Lane N
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3375 / -81.4361
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Flora Ridge
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Daniel Santos
  • 407-944-1833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from your home which are perfect for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings. The community features family friendly amenities including a playground and tennis court, all within a quiet, well maintained neighborhood that provides both security and tranquility. Location is everything, and this property delivers. Just minutes from The Loop Shopping Center, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major retailers like Lowes. Youre also close to medical centers, hospitals, and major highways, making daily commuting effortless. Plus, world famous attractions like Walt Disney World Resort are just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a strong investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes in one of Kissimmees most convenient and sought after locations. Dont miss your chanceschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2013.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Samuel Woodget
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF FLORA RIDGE PB 16 PGS 56-59 BLK 9 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2240-0009-0030
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389116
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 River Branch Circle 0, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$319,900.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

3246 River Branch Circle 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of resort style living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located within the exclusive gated community of Sterling Park at Stonefield. The interior radi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910599
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143730
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360951
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$349,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

2479 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the gated community of Tapestry. This stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse features a modern chefs kitchen with state of the art appliances, granite countertops throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406114
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ramesh Vanapalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$340,000.00 ($191.44 / sqft )

2852 Eastham Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139025
  2. Provided by TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
  3. Contact Trina Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$304,000.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2908 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome available and ready to move in, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage, located in the gated community of Flora Ridge, conveniently near the Loop. The welcoming entry opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381377
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rich Canelon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice