3246 River Branch Circle 0, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3246 River Branch Circle 0
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3423 / -81.4389
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Sterling Park At Stonefield
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeff Joachim
  • 689-265-3683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the epitome of resort style living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located within the exclusive gated community of Sterling Park at Stonefield. The interior radiates modern elegance with soaring ceilings, crown molding, and premium porcelain tile flooring throughout a bright, open concept layout. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into a sun drenched dining area. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with custom shutters and a spa like ensuite featuring a dual vanity and a frameless glass walk in shower. Beyond the glass sliders, your private screened in lanai offers peaceful, unobstructed views of the communitys lush greenspaceperfect for quiet Florida mornings. With the HOA handling lawn and exterior maintenance, youre free to enjoy the resort style pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all while being minutes away from world class shopping at The Loop and major Orlando attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Life Style
  • Association Phone: 407.705.2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING PARK AT STONEFIELD PB 11 PG 25-26 UNIT 183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2183-0001-1830
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389116
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$294,000.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2477 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look this furnished townhome in a gated community. The layout includes a 3 bed, 2 and 1/2 bath, a front portico, 1 rear balcony, and a rear entry 2 car garage. Downstairs you'll find the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367342
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Shao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143730
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360951
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$349,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

2479 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the gated community of Tapestry. This stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse features a modern chefs kitchen with state of the art appliances, granite countertops throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406114
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ramesh Vanapalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$340,000.00 ($191.44 / sqft )

2852 Eastham Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139025
  2. Provided by TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
  3. Contact Trina Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice