2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2852 Eastham Lane
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.329 / -81.4267
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Cypress Reserve Villas
  • Provided by: TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
  • Contact: Trina Uzcategui
  • 832-506-1834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family room and the dining room is separated from the living room, the kitchen is facing living and dining room surrounded by kitchen cabinets, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasher, tile flooring, Master bedroom and master bathroom are downstairs, and the other 2 bedrooms are upstairs. Also close to the family room there is the enclosed screened lanai to enjoy fresh air and beautiful sunset. Spacious 2 cars garage, many amenities to enjoy in the recreation area pool, playground, area to walk. Do not miss the opportunity to take a look to this house and all surrounding area close to different restaurants, shopping centers, pizzeria, business and theme park just a few minutes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1776.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 384.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Tavarez
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RESERVE VILLAS A REPLAT PB 18 PG 165-170 LOT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1033-0001-1050
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389116
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 River Branch Circle 0, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$319,900.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

3246 River Branch Circle 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of resort style living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located within the exclusive gated community of Sterling Park at Stonefield. The interior radi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910599
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143730
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360951
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2479 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$349,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

2479 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the gated community of Tapestry. This stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse features a modern chefs kitchen with state of the art appliances, granite countertops throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406114
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ramesh Vanapalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Varenna Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$320,000.00 ($144.40 / sqft )

2449 Varenna Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright and ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148673
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yesenia Chacon Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice