2231 Tradewinds Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2231 Tradewinds Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2034 / -81.4234
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Concorde Estates Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: ON ME REALTY
  • Contact: Eduardo Pavone
  • 321-370-1474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located West of Lake Toho, this well maintained townhouse features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional open floor plan with no carpet. The interior is highlighted by granite countertops, a decorative tile backsplash, and consistent tile and laminate flooring throughout. The layout provides convenience and privacy, with all full baths located upstairs and a half bath on the main level for guests. Exterior features include a private fenced backyard oasis and a spacious 2 car garage with an automatic opener. Residents also have access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and playground, making this a move in ready home in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derek Rubino
  • Association Phone: (866) 378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CONCORDE ESTATES PHASE IIA PB 19 PG 55-64 LOT 339
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-2934-0001-3390
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Yellowgold Road E 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$244,900.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

4561 Yellowgold Road E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4561 Yellowgold Road, located in the highly desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane community, offering the perfect blend of investment potential, vacation living, and everyday comfort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146541
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

4536 Teoli Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhome in Kissimmee! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept design with elegant quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and bright, comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($189.04 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Great location!! Located on one of the most popular avenues in Kissimmee,.just 10 min to Disney. Description: Unbeatable value!! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395092
  2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carlos De Pinho Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

1175 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to community pool and tennis courts. Gated community. Zoned for Airbnb and will also make a great home. Enter through the front door into a hallway that has access to the half bath, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Sea World Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,900.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

3191 Sea World Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138867
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,990.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

4557 Teoli Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Priced aggressively for todays market! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in the desirable Reedy Reserve community. Spacious open floor plan featuring stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147626
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Natalia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$249,999.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

1149 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community is a must see! Picture yourself sipping sunset drinks on your screened in patio, gazing over the peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123352
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

979 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an excellent time to purchase your home in a great location near to Disney Parks and all Orlando Attractions and spectacular Outlets. This spacious 3/2.5 home would be your place where you alw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293261
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice