4106 Dijon Drive 4106e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4106 Dijon Drive 4106e
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6017 / -81.4296
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Building: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Provided by: HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Alberto Tse
  • 407-850-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor in the heart of Orlando, FL. Nestled in a gated community, this home offers a peaceful retreat with a private balcony and stunning views. Key Features: **Bedrooms:** 2 **Bathrooms:** 2 **Location:** 3rd floor **Community Amenities:** Enjoy access to a sparkling swimming pool, fully equipped gym, tennis courts, a playground, and scenic walking trails with breathtaking views of North Lake Orlando. This condo boasts a prime location with easy access to major highways like I 4 and 408, making your commute a breeze. You'll also be close to shopping centers, a variety of restaurants, and convenient supermarkets. Fall in love with your new home today. Schedule your visit now! Pet Restriction Applies: up to 30lbs .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1165.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Persaud
  • Association Phone: 407-293-3327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-04-106
  • Unit Number: 4106E
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3043 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3043 Willow Bend Boulevard More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex with a 1 Car Garage For Rent in Orlando, FL; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal, Please call to arrange a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408127
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Lake Ridge Road H, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4907 Lake Ridge Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in Acorn Village near local schools, shops, and restaurants. Features include a spacious living area with dining room, lovely kitchen with granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406883
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Split Willow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3285 Split Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located near the Lynx bus line and close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This home features an open floor plan with brand new ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3956 Versailles Drive 3956b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140693
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Dijon Drive 4114e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4114 Dijon Drive 4114e More Like This

Discover your future home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor apartment, where comfort meets style. As you step inside, elegant laminate flooring creates a warm and inviting atmosphere,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387870
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Soto Freire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,525.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3071 Willow Bend Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Orlando. The spacious family and dining room combo features easy to maintain tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398889
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4203 Lake Lawne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4203 Lake Lawne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well located 3 bedroom home offers convenient access to nearby parks, entertainment, and everyday amenities. The interior features a functional layout with tile flooring throughout, providing dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498484
  2. Provided by PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jordan Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Eastern Willow Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2920 Eastern Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2920 Eastern Willow Ave, a well maintained rental home located in a convenient Orlando neighborhood. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397054
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Versailles Drive 4160d, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,450.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4160 Versailles Drive 4160d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the gated Cypress Pointe community on Lake Orlando. This second floor unit features oversized bedrooms, walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401156
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice