4203 Lake Lawne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498484 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4203 Lake Lawne Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5596 / -81.431
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Lake Lawne Shores
  • Provided by: PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jordan Clark
  • 813-616-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well located 3 bedroom home offers convenient access to nearby parks, entertainment, and everyday amenities. The interior features a functional layout with tile flooring throughout, providing durability and easy maintenance. The home includes a dedicated laundry room equipped with washer and dryer hookups, along with additional storage space ideal for household items, cleaning supplies, or seasonal belongings. A large yard offers ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or relaxing. This property combines comfort, practicality, and a desirable locationideal for those seeking a home close to local attractions and outdoor spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1034.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-29-4552-01-020
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Carlsbad Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1209 Carlsbad Place More Like This

This inviting property at 1209 Carlsbad Pl, Orlando, FL 32808 is located in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a spacious lot and great potential, it offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Lake Ridge Road H, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4907 Lake Ridge Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in Acorn Village near local schools, shops, and restaurants. Features include a spacious living area with dining room, lovely kitchen with granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406883
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Split Willow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3285 Split Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located near the Lynx bus line and close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This home features an open floor plan with brand new ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3956 Versailles Drive 3956b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3956 Versailles Drive 3956b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open floor plan, Located in Cypress Pointe at Lake Orlando, a gated waterfront community offering excellent amenities including a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140693
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Lawne Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1216 Lawne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! BEAUTIFUL 3 bed / 2 bath SINGLE FAMILY HOME LOCATED IN ORLANDO, FL., Freshly painted, with New roof and water heater. Big backyard with lake frontage. Great for fishing or relaxing. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399973
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Aquanas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Dijon Drive 4114e, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4114 Dijon Drive 4114e More Like This

Discover your future home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor apartment, where comfort meets style. As you step inside, elegant laminate flooring creates a warm and inviting atmosphere,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387870
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Soto Freire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Silver Oaks Village F, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Silver Oaks Village F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the welcoming Acorn Village neighborhood! This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,260 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living space. Perfect for renters lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gloria Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Silver Pines Place 601, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2203 Silver Pines Place 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a functional open layout and great natural light. This corner unit offers added privacy and features a private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149009
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Willow Bend Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,525.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3071 Willow Bend Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in Orlando. The spacious family and dining room combo features easy to maintain tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398889
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Cluster Drive 4414, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4414 Cluster Drive 4414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring all offers! 2 bedroom 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage Townhome located within a quiet and secure community. Great location. Access to community pool and recreation room. Located near shopping and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400252
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Abel Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice