212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 212 Tenneessee Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2572 / -81.2973
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Lakefront Addn Pb B Pg 6162 Bl
  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  • Contact: Christian Cruz Garayua
  • 407-969-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring throughout and a functional, fully equipped kitchen, this home is designed for easy, everyday living. Youll also enjoy the privacy of your own fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, or a quiet cup of coffee. Location is Everything The best part of living here is how close you are to the local highlights, saving you time and gas: 3 Minutes to St. Cloud Lakefront: Your go to spot for exercise and relaxation. 4 Minutes to Downtown St. Cloud: Easy access to local shops, dining, and community events. Enjoy the St. Cloud Lakefront Lifestyle Having the Lakefront so close is like having a massive park as your neighbor. Youll have easy access to: Relaxation: A sandy beach, park benches, and scenic walking/biking paths over 2 miles long. Activities: A splash pad, playground, volleyball court, and a fishing pier. Boating: A public boat ramp and marina for easy days on the water. Convenience: On site restrooms, pavilions with BBQ grills, and a concession stand for quick snacks. This is an ideal opportunity for anyone wanting a low maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing the perks of a great neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1009.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0447-0030
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,995.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

215 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398096
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5000 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new, beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom Townhome located in The Townhomes of Anthem Park! Featuring: Exterior with beautiful curb appeal, one garage and covered Front porch. Completely modern an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373828
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rodriguez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1784 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1784 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location come together in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Barton Court community of St. Cloud. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367701
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1724 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Barton Court in Saint Cloud offers luxurious, brand new two story townhomes with modern amenities. Enjoy quartz countertops, Italian porcelain flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367715
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome for rent in St. Cloud with a pond view? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park available for lease. With a peaceful water view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405331
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice