5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5131 Quakers Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2454 / -81.3249
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Anthem Park Tr G Rep
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edelio Sanchez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is there a 3 bed townhome for rent in St. Cloud with a pond view? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park available for lease. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishes, and a move in ready feel, this home blends comfort, efficiency, and curb appeal just minutes from Lake Nona. Built in 2025, this two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,373 square feet of living space and a 1 car garage, with a rear facing patio that overlooks a serene pond. Inside, enjoy a bright open layout with first floor tile, quartz countertops throughout, a large island, and a full stainless steel appliance package. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A convenient half bath and under stair storage round out the first floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes water views, a walk in closet, and a double vanity bath. Two secondary bedrooms each offer walk in closets and share a full bath, while the upstairs laundry room adds ease. Smart home features like window treatments, a Ring doorbell, and energy efficient appliances are included. Located in Anthem Park, this well kept, pet friendly community features walking trails, a resort style pool, playground, and convenient access to shopping, schools, and transit. Zoned for Neptune Elementary, Neptune Middle, and St. Cloud High. HOA amenities are included with tenancy at no additional cost. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, internet, and lawn care unless otherwise specified. First month, last month, and security deposit required at lease signing. Application fee applies per adult occupant. Minimum 12 month lease preferred. Pet friendly with approval and pet deposit. Renters insurance required. Whether you're a young professional, growing family, or relocating to the Lake Nona corridor, this home checks all the boxes: move in ready, low maintenance, and beautifully situated with water views. Call now to schedule a showing and lease one of the best rental values in St. Cloud.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management: Sherry Jackson
  • Association Phone: 321-593-2670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0100-0001-1180
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,995.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

215 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398096
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5000 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new, beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom Townhome located in The Townhomes of Anthem Park! Featuring: Exterior with beautiful curb appeal, one garage and covered Front porch. Completely modern an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373828
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rodriguez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1784 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1784 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location come together in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Barton Court community of St. Cloud. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367701
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1724 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Barton Court in Saint Cloud offers luxurious, brand new two story townhomes with modern amenities. Enjoy quartz countertops, Italian porcelain flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367715
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,295.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

613 Dakota Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1,213 square foot single family home in the heart of Saint Cloud. Step inside to an open main living area with inviting natural light and a functional kitchen ready for all oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395680
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Sanctuary Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3603 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner townhouse featuring an open and airy layout filled with natural light. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout ,no carpet creating a modern and low maintenance l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398270
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Lubeiva Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4840 Poolside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner townhouse located in the heart of Saint Cloud! This spacious home features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large loft perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149158
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Kettle Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1930 Kettle Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Anthem Park community in St. Cloud. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor enjoyment wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice