1935 Greenbriar Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1935 Greenbriar Terrace
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2112 / -81.5481
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villasph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Mary Clevenger
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located within one of the most Prestige's communities in Providence Golf and Country Club. The Country Club features an 18 hole designer golf course by Michael Dasher, all sorts of wonderful amenities including a Resort Style Pool & an Olympic Pool, a Playground, Tennis courts, a Full service restaurant and bar and so much more. The community itself is within close proximity to Disney! What more could you ask for? The Multi Award winning Builder spared no expense when building these Luxurious townhomes that have a Modern contemporary Swedish design. As you enter the home you are greeted with Upgraded vinyl wood flooring, a Luxury lighting package throughout, waterfall countertops in the kitchen, Built in appliance package all in an open floorplan which allows for an easy entertainment space with your family and friends. You will also find a half bath on the 1st floor and off the dining area. The second floor features a spacious Loft area, Master bedroom and ensuite complete with soaking tub and large glass enclosed shower. Also with your very own private balcony. 2 more spacious bedrooms with a shared bathroom are located across the hall with one of them having a private balcony as well. The laundry room is upstairs complete with washer dryer and laundry tub. The home has a 2 car garage as well as ample driveway parking. Walk to the community pool and clubhouse just down the street. The home has recently been remodeled with brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout! Ready for immediate occupancy, why not call it HOME today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Sanfransisco
  • Builder Name: FID HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 8634209100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS - PHASE 2 PB 162 PGS 29-33 LOT 154
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932940-001540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4722 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$380,000.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

4722 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home with character! This solterra resort home provides the perfect escape as a vacation home, investment property, or personal residence, and is walking distance to the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4678 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($161.89 / sqft )

4678 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Private Pool in Prime Davenport Location Welcome to this stunning two story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

1810 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Brand new and ready to move in! 4 bedroom Townhome overlooking beautiful pond! No CDD and low HOA! The 24 hour guard gated resort style Golf and Country Club Community fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371778
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Oak Spring Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

7513 Oak Spring Lane More Like This

Whether you're looking for your dream resort home or a turnkey short term rental business, then you don't want to miss out on this home! This nearly new built 5 Bedroom and 4.5 Bathroom home with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392248
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,000.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

4662 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4BA townhome in the gated resort community of Solterra Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World! With a bright open layout, this spacious home features one bedroom and a full bath on t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477179
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($188.47 / sqft )

4594 Terrasonesta Drive Adult Community More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Retreat Awaits! Discover the ultimate family getaway in this stunning end unit townhome, thoughtfully crafted by Pultean exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386565
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1815 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445059
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1806 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461355
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$430,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

7451 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful & highly desirable solterra resort! Feast your eyes on this turn key & themed townhome!! This fully furnished townhome has been tastefully decorated and meticulously maintained b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387982
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice