7513 Oak Spring Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7513 Oak Spring Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2354 / -81.5961
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 2b Rep
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: JWJ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wenwen Wang
  • 407-808-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you're looking for your dream resort home or a turnkey short term rental business, then you don't want to miss out on this home! This nearly new built 5 Bedroom and 4.5 Bathroom home with a stunning lake view. Large entertaining area in the first floor with open kitchen and a one queen size bedroom. In the second floor there are two master suites and also two others rooms that share a bathroom and a very nice loft area to gatter family and friends in a private and exclusive area of the home. Property also includes a private pool with pool bath. This gated resort has a 6700 square foot clubhouse with a heated pool and spa. Theres so much to offer water slide, lazy river, cabanas, fitness center, playground, volleyball, tennis and basketball courts, soccer field and business center. Dont forget, the community has a 24 hour guard gated entrance. Located minutes to Disney and all other theme parks and attractions and is close to major highways and all that Central Florida has to offer! Head to the beach for a day, either beach coast is only an hour and half drive. Convenient to all the new development, restaurants, entertainment and shopping in the heart of the Champions Gate area! Solterra allows full time residence as well as short and long term rentals. This is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jayme Biggs
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLTERRA PHASE 2B REPLAT PB 180 PGS 30-31 LOT 138
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701312-001380
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4722 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$380,000.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

4722 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home with character! This solterra resort home provides the perfect escape as a vacation home, investment property, or personal residence, and is walking distance to the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4678 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($161.89 / sqft )

4678 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Private Pool in Prime Davenport Location Welcome to this stunning two story townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

1810 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Brand new and ready to move in! 4 bedroom Townhome overlooking beautiful pond! No CDD and low HOA! The 24 hour guard gated resort style Golf and Country Club Community fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371778
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,000.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

4662 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4BA townhome in the gated resort community of Solterra Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World! With a bright open layout, this spacious home features one bedroom and a full bath on t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477179
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Greenbriar Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$420,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1935 Greenbriar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located within one of the most Prestige's communities in Providence Golf and Country Club. The Country Club features an 18 hole designer golf course by Mich

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148404
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($188.47 / sqft )

4594 Terrasonesta Drive Adult Community More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Retreat Awaits! Discover the ultimate family getaway in this stunning end unit townhome, thoughtfully crafted by Pultean exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious vacation home or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386565
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1815 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445059
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Brentwood Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($148.60 / sqft )

1806 Brentwood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now: Modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2224 square ft. townhome. This modern townhome is in the heart of Davenport located within the Providence Golf Club community, minutes away from various

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461355
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$430,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

7451 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful & highly desirable solterra resort! Feast your eyes on this turn key & themed townhome!! This fully furnished townhome has been tastefully decorated and meticulously maintained b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387982
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice