755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Siena Palm Drive 755
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.5557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Marissa Crawford
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra storage spacea rare find in this highly sought after community. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout that offers both functionality and character. The main living area boasts an open concept, finished with oak vinyl flooring, 4 inch baseboards and crown molding throughout the living space. With oversized windows and transom windows, this unit allows an abundance of natural light creating the perfect setting for entertaining or simply relaxing after a day exploring Celebrations vibrant amenities. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, with under cabinet lighting, 50/50 stainless steel sink, and newer appliances, this space is ready for all your culinary creations. Upstairs, the spacious suite becomes your private retreat, complete with natural light that streams through large windows, an oversized walk in closet and even a loft workspace area. Situated in the Siena Community of Celebration, youre just moments away from picturesque walking trails, boutique shops on Market Street, delectable dining, and year round community events. Just 1.4 miles to Downtown Celebration, 1.8 miles to Advent Health Campus, 1.8 miles to the Shops at Celebration Pointe and 15 minutes to Cinderella's Castle at Magic Kingdom with all that Disney has to offer. HVAC 2026, Water Heater 2026, Brand new Carpet 2026, Range 2025, Refrigerator 2021! Sold with Furnishings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 855.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Chennault
  • Association Phone: 321-939-2306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDO A CB 7 PGS 44-46 OR 2695/1936 BLDG 6 UNIT 755
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4991-0006-0755
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 755
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,500.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336868
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Silver Palm Dr  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,900.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

2310 Silver Palm Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! The Royal Retreat at Windsor Palms: Your Ultimate Orlando Oasis! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442348
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$235,000.00 ($250.80 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2025 well Maintain 2 bedroom , 2 baths condo on the first floor tile all around no carpet ,new granite counter tops, new dishwasher & garbage disposal, replace ac unit feb 2025, new internal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140879
  2. Provided by MARRERO'S HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$238,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL *** Located in a guard gated resort community in Kissimmee, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and investment potential. Just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$239,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive 2835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140240
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 302 More Like This

Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenitiesfully upgradated within 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146075
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

8834 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366065
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Janelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($303.03 / sqft )

1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of Celebration, FL. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers a bright, open living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400406
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luis Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice