1428 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1428 Plank Place
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $309,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2056 / -81.6469
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Community
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jacqueline Carrero
  • 407-821-7688
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome located in the sought after Brentwood Community in Davenport. This modern residence features a spacious open concept layout, a well equipped kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining, and generously sized bedrooms that provide both comfort and privacy. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida's world renowned attractions, this property offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this home delivers exceptional value in one of Polk County's fastest growing areas. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management/Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 19 TWN 26S RNG 27E BRENTWOOD TOWNHOMES PHASE I PB 194 PG 16-19 BLOCK 4 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705015-004070
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405882
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rob Blakely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401389
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,800.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

3185 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Ideal for investors or as a primary residence. As you walk into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome with upgraded brick layed ceramic tile throughout the first floor, you enter into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145724
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1676 Sweet Sapling Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,990.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

1676 Sweet Sapling Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome home to Pine Pointe at Astonia, a new low maintenance townhome community with easy access to major highways, everyday conveniences, and resort style amenities. Enjoy low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884668
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Sweet Sapling Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$292,990.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

1652 Sweet Sapling Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884953
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Withers Way 65, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$294,990.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

3390 Withers Way 65 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Ocala at Aspire at Canter Creek, a beautifully designed two story townhome offering comfort, style, and functional living spaces throughout. The popular Ocala floorplan features an effi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395420
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice