2821 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 Almaton Loop 203
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3232 / -81.5933
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ventura At Winds
  • Building: Windsor Hills Ventura At Windsor Hills
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: Dan Palmer
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or high performing investment property at 2821 Almaton Loop, Unit 203. Just a few steps from the Club House and Pool area. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes fully furnished with new HVAC system and new appliances, offering a seamless turnkey experience for those looking to enter the short term rental market or secure a private getaway. Situated on the second floor, the home features a bright, open floor plan that flows effortlessly to a private screened balconythe perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails in the Florida breeze. Located in the prestigious, 24 hour guard gated Windsor Hills Resort, this property places you and your guests in the heart of the action, just minutes from Walt Disney World, premier dining, and world class shopping. The resort itself is a destination, boasting a massive zero entry heated lagoon pool, the Sir Windsor AquaVenture Water Park, a state of the art fitness center, a 48 seat high definition movie theater, and a lively games room. Residents also enjoy lighted tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, sand volleyball, and a putting green. With its unbeatable proximity to Central Florida's top attractions and a robust suite of amenities, this condo represents a premier opportunity for discerning buyers seeking both luxury and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1246.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS A CONDO PHASE 6 CB 7 PGS 138-139 OR 2803/181 UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5446-0001-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7612 Cabana Court 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$314,999.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

7612 Cabana Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased see instructions. Buyer's agent to verify property sq.ft, HOA and school information. Please use As Is, listing attachment and pre approval letter.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909919
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, fully furnished excellent price, condo located in the exclusive Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Perfectly situated to unparall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372093
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Siena Palm Drive 204, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($226.62 / sqft )

760 Siena Palm Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. BRAND NEW CARPET INSTALLED ALONG WITH NEW PAINT (MARCH 15) Amazing opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of the Town of Celebration. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378364
  2. Provided by ATLAS BLUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amine Berrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

2742 Oakwater Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380137
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Wilianny Brillante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Almaton Loop 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($254.41 / sqft )

2809 Almaton Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of high yield luxury and Disney area magic with this premier top floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary at the legendary Windsor Hills Resort! Fully furnished and reimagined at the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147712
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Northern Harrier Way 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$317,000.00 ($234.12 / sqft )

1501 Northern Harrier Way 302 More Like This

Resort Style Living at the Reunion Resort. 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo overlooking the Golf Course. Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, and Solid Wood Cabinets. Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462906
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Sylvana Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2711 Oakwater Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

$27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397075
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jane LaFrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 145 More Like This

Experience the contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled in Walt Disney World area and in the heart of a premier golf destination at Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Great I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297599
  2. Provided by SONGUR INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ersan Songur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Water Street 582, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($361.68 / sqft )

582 Water Street 582 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations in Celebrationright in the heart of downtown! This beautifully updated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly positioned in the sought after Hampden buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398670
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,999.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

1102 Sunset View Circle 204 More Like This

Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389376
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice